Design and Creative Tech PG Awards

07 Oct, 2020
 
Guy Littlefair

The 2020 Faculty of Design and Creative Technologies Postgraduate Awards recognise the top honours, master’s and doctoral students who graduated in 2020. They each received the Faculty of Design and Creative Technologies Dean’s Award for Excellence in Postgraduate Study.

Faculty of Design and Creative Technologies 2020 Outstanding Doctoral Award Recipients

Faculty of Design and Creative Technologies 2020 First Class Honours Graduates in a Master’s or Honours Programme

First Class Honours are awarded to students who complete all coursework and the thesis/dissertation examination within the A grade range.

Students who achieve first class honours bring intellectual rigour, excellence and insight to their work. They demonstrate an excellent level of synthesis and critique in relation to a depth of specialist knowledge and its impact in the broad context of their discipline.

Master of Philosophy

  • Alexa Wilson
  • Andrea McSweeney
  • John Piper
  • Lea Schlatter

Master of Design

  • Annabel Setefano
  • David Van Vliet
  • Elliot Collis
  • Frank Liu
  • Imogen Zino
  • John Salamini
  • Kauri Finlay
  • Leica Johnson
  • Susie Cho
  • Tori Mok
  • Vena Latu
  • Xavier Ellah

Master of Visual Arts

  • Andrea Bolima
  • Charles Walker
  • Esther Deans
  • Mallory Allen
  • Michelle Mayn

Bachelor of Art and Design (Honours)

  • Cosette O'Connell
  • Debbie Harris
  • Imuy Teav
  • Rhea Maheshwari

Master of Philosophy

  • Dulcie Brake

Master of Communication Studies

  • Dominic Pink
  • Emily Whitston-Lee
  • Isabel Gailer
  • Jay Acton
  • Michael Bain
  • Tayla Mitchell
  • Vyoma Gupta

Bachelor of Communication Studies (Honours)

  • Zoe Isabella Florence Madden-Smith

Master of Philosophy

  • Chathura Silva
  • Hisham Alasad
  • Johnny Zhu
  • Lakmal Senanayake

Master of Analytics

  • Andrew Huang
  • Arun Kalakoti
  • Balkaran Singh
  • Bruni Bodenstein
  • Cheryl Gagolinan
  • Lei Wang
  • Nick Sinclair
  • Raunaq Kamra
  • Ruvinika Jayasundera
  • Surafel Eshetu Tilahun
  • Tanvi Chandel
  • Tuyet Vy Vu
  • Xi Li

Master of Computer and Information Sciences

  • Abdullah Khaled S Alshebel
  • Abdullatif Abdulrahman A Almuhanna
  • Aditya Panikkar
  • Bowen Sun
  • Chengran Li
  • Fangran Zhang
  • Henry Pham
  • Jessica Sun
  • Jiaqi Wu
  • Kathleen Azevedo
  • Long An
  • Na An
  • Rudra Rajiv Sakhardande
  • Shouming Sun
  • Vibhav Sunil Chitale
  • Waad Abdulaziz B Alsaedi
  • Wael Alzhrani
  • Weijie Lu
  • Xiaoxu Liu
  • Xing Li
  • Xingbin Cheng

Master of Engineering

  • Abigail Oyekola
  • Collins Egbon
  • Daniel Eduardo Caucali Medina
  • Erika Maria Sequeda Leon
  • Esraa Elmaddah
  • Gaurav Gupta
  • Hong-Quan Nguyen
  • Jamuna Sharma Dhakal
  • Jason Mountfort
  • Jianhua Zhao
  • Joshua Paul
  • Kurt Schmidt
  • Luke Butters
  • Weizhen Ni
  • Xinyu Zhao
  • Yabin Mo
  • Yixin Li

Master of Health Informatics

  • Ali Farhan A Alanazi
  • Robert Eager
  • Soe Ye Yint Tun

Master of Information Security and Digital Forensics

  • Cedric Kere
  • Nicole Girvan
  • Timothy Charles Anderson
  • Vinci Sharma

Master of Information Technology Project Management

  • Adriana Storti
  • Albina Muthiah
  • Daniel Vaipulu
  • Dipak Rijal
  • Imran Ismail
  • John David
  • Joseph Mathew
  • Kurt Dominic Gary Rose
  • Mathewjibin Mathai
  • Mukesh Kumar Dogra
  • Pandyalakshmi  Senthilkumar
  • Raksha  Hegde
  • Shaunak
  • Shingai Conrad Tachiona
  • Tauqeer Bilal

Master of Service-Oriented Computing

  • Abdullah Mashhood

Master of Construction Management

  • Sumi Sudheer
  • Aiswarya Rajamanickam
  • Anish Rajesh Solanki
  • Arshad Asadulla Beig
  • Arvind Kumar
  • Bowen Ong
  • Brendon Peirce
  • Chinmay Gathoo
  • Chung Lok Tau
  • Haau Ching Wong
  • Hema Muralidharan Nair
  • Hrishikesh Dnyanesh Pendharkar
  • Jefrin Jabbar
  • Jianfeng Yang
  • Jianhua Liu
  • Joel Jose
  • Kevin Kattithara
  • Kumar Chettiar
  • Leanne Li
  • Mohammad Hossein Bonakdar
  • Nanetta Elezabeth David Rathnakumar
  • Naveen Karthik Kirubanidhi Umachandran
  • Olga Lozova
  • Prajnana Bharadwaja
  • Rohit Shedge
  • Sachin Chaudhry
  • Sangamesh Chouka
  • Sarath Narayan
  • Serhat Kavci
  • Simon Northey
  • Sridharan Nagarajan
  • Sumantra Sarkar
  • Vignesh Vijayam Baskarababu
  • Wei Yang
  • Yash Gautam

Master of Creative Technologies

  • Nagaraju Thandu

Bachelor of Creative Technologies (Honours)

  • Claudia Van Der Hulst

Master of Engineering Project Management

  • Bini Varghese
  • Christian Thomas
  • Clyde Pellew
  • Eunice Kai Ying Wan
  • Kiran Thattil Mohandas
  • Margaret Velse Thekkethala
  • Marvin  Fernandez
  • Md Mothaharul Islam
  • Patrick  Mabvurira
  • Satheesh Kandasami
  • Sooraj George Johnson
  • Udara Wickramanayake
  • Weiwei Zhang

Website search